fbpx

Legal information

1. EDITOR:

This site is published by BÉRARD GROUPE, a Société Anonyme with share capital of 152,499.02 Euros, headquartered at 6, avenue Marceau - 75008 PARIS, registered in the Paris Trade and Companies Register under No. 338 164 502.
Intracommunity VAT number: FR06338164502
Phone +33 1 45 26 63 63

 

2. DIRECTOR OF PUBLICATION:

Mr. Alain VIOT

 

3. WEB AGENCY:

Graphic design and development by the noirnoisette agency, based at 18 rue de Turbigo 75002 Paris.
Contact: Caroline Hémery.
hello@noirnoisette.com
https://www.noirnoisette.com/

 

4. HOST:

OVH is a limited liability company, whose registered office is located at 140, Quai du Sartel - 59100 ROUBAIX, registered in the ROUBAIX-TOURCOING Trade and Companies Register under N° 424 761 419 00011.

 

5. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The site belongs to the BÉRARD GROUPE company, which has exclusive rights to the elements that make it up (such as trademarks, logos, photographs, images, illustrations, texts, video clips, etc.), and is the only company authorized to use the related intellectual property rights, which does not grant any license or any right other than that of consulting the site.

Reproduction of any documents published on the site is authorized solely for information purposes and strictly for personal and private use. Any reproduction or representation, in whole or in part, of the site, or of any of its components, on any medium whatsoever, for any other purpose, and in particular for commercial purposes, is expressly forbidden.

Hyperlinks to the www.modshair.com website may only be created with the prior written authorization of Bérard Groupe. Bérard Groupe declines all responsibility for the content, advertising, products or services available on or from sites linked to the www.modshair.com site.

All requests for authorization should be addressed to: contact@modshair.com. Any unauthorized use constitutes an infringement punishable by law.

 

6. USE OF COOKIES

Like many other websites, we may use "cookies" to collect and store information about your use of the Site. Cookies are designed to help us recognize you as a previous user of the Site so that we can offer you the most appropriate and personalized service for your profile, thus increasing your pleasure in visiting the Site again.

The cookies we use cannot extract from your hard disk any personal information that could identify you other than in the form of cookies, nor can they transmit computer viruses. Cookies enable us to compile statistics on visits to our website.

We use cookies only to collect the information mentioned in this Charter and, in no way, personal or nominative information allowing you to be identified without your consent.

In order to measure your interest in the various sections of our Site, we reserve the right to analyze the behavior of Site users. All the information collected in this way will be used for the sole purpose of improving the content of the Site, increasing users' enjoyment of the Site, and personalizing the content and/or presentation of the pages.

You have the option of modifying your cookies. By modifying the configuration of your browser, you can: accept all cookies, be warned when a cookie is activated, or reject all cookies. However, you may find it difficult to navigate the Site in the best conditions.

 

7. DATA PROTECTION / PERSONAL DATA :

Any personal information that the User may transmit to BÉRARD GROUPE is subject to the provisions of the French Data Protection Act no. 78-17 of January 6, 1978, on Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties, as amended.

In this respect, you have the right to access, rectify and delete any personal information concerning you, which you may exercise at any time by sending an e-mail to: contact@modshair.com.

To find out more about our policy for protecting the personal data you send us, please consult our charter by clicking here.